Service Menu and Price List

Emerging Stylist + Colourist

Is undergoing intense training to develop their skills and experience to complete their apprenticeship

Stylist + Colourist

Is a qualified hairdresser who shone through their education and endeavours creative growth

Senior Stylist + Colourist

Is accomplished in all areas of hairdressing. Is a mentor for our budding Stylists and Colourists

Creative + Technical Director

Skills are polished and proficient through on-going education and experience.
Responsible for the innovation of creative and technical talent, quality and service standards within the Salon

Boudoir Cutting

 Emerging Stylist + ColouristStylist + ColouristAdvanced Stylist + ColouristSenior Stylist + ColouristCreative + Technical Director
Ladies Cut5660646879
Ladies Reshape6670747889
Fringe Trim (1)1520202530
Gents Basic Clippers2426262929
Gents Cut4043434349
Gents Reshape4549495459

Note 1: Fringe trims are a complimentary service in between re-booked appointments for our guests

Boudoir Styling

 Emerging Stylist + ColouristStylist + ColouristAdvanced Stylist + ColouristSenior Stylist + ColouristCreative + Technical Director
Blow Dry Above Shoulder4648505361
Blow Dry Below Sholders5658606371
30 min Styling6161616161
45 min Styling8989898989
60 min Styling106106106106106
On Location StylingPOAPOAPOAPOAPOA

Boudoir Highlighting and Balayage

 Emerging Stylist + ColouristStylist + ColouristAdvanced Stylist + ColouristSenior Stylist + ColouristCreative + Technical Director
1/4 Head Foils/Balayage 6065707585
1/2 Head Foils/Balayage9698104108133
3/4 Head Foils/Balayage116118124128153
Full Head Foils/Balayage130133143153183
Foils/Balayage 1/2 Head with Root Shadow100108110110135
Foils/Balayage Full Head with Root Shadow140143153163193

Boudoir Colouring

 Emerging Stylist + ColouristStylist + ColouristAdvanced Stylist + ColouristSenior Stylist + ColouristCreative + Technical Director
Regrowth Tint (up to 5 weeks)7173757883
Full Head Tint9395100100115
Colour Gloss Toner - priced from3232323232
Full Head Scalp Lightener145155155160170
Regrowth Scalp Lightener100106106110133
Colour CorrectionPOAPOAPOAPOAPOA

Boudoir Treatments

 Emerging Stylist + ColouristStylist + ColouristAdvanced Stylist + ColouristSenior Stylist + ColouristCreative + Technical Director
Express Gloss Treatment2121212121
Detox, Cleanse and Nourish Deluxe Treatment3434343434
Split End Repair Above Shoulders3535353535
Split End Repair Below Shoulder4242424242
Olaplex Rehabilitate3232323232
Olaplex Restore5050505050
Olaplex Overhaul8080808080
Boudoir Tape Hair ExtensionsPOAPOAPOAPOAPOA
[table “” not found /]

Our price structure reflects the educational level and practical experience of our stylist/colourists.

All prices in $AUD, includes GST and are subject to change without notice.

Share